PRIVACY POLICY

WAO AGENCY guarantees the safety and confidentiality of all the personal data provided by its clients, therefore, pursuant to the established in the Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (LOPD) (Public General Act of the Spanish Parliament referring protection of personal data), and implementing regulations, the client/user is informed and allows the inclusion of its data to the existent automated files in WAO AGENCY and the automatic treatment thereof, including those to which this company has access as a result of its navigation through this website for the purpose of sending commercial and marketing communication of the products.

This personal data are being treated and incorporated to the corresponding automated files, which are correctly registered on the Registro General de la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (Data Protection Spanish Agency).

WAO AGENCY privacy policy assures you, in any case, the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, assessment information and opposition, in the established terms in the existing legislation. Therefore, in compliance with the established in the Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (LOPD) (Public General Act of the Spanish Parliament), and in the implementing regulations, WAO AGENCY guarantees the adoption of the corresponding measures to assure the confidential treatment of such data and informs you about the possibility of exercise, in accordance with that legislation, the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by sending a document with the heading PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS (Data protection) to the following info

We Are Owls S.L.U.
C/ Aragn 217, 2º1ª, 08007, Barcelona (Spain)
VAT: ESB66482043
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.